HUSH

Originally posted on ENTANGLEMENT:
Listening to words from a wise tongue, I ponder your existence. You sit there analyzing me, predicting our future. I wasn’t born a night, I came forth from my mother on bright Monday. For you I’ll dance the tango, letting you believe you’re in the lead. I might be inexperienced but I know…

I wanna take you far away….

just for the lovers… and the ones that wanna be… and for those who found the greatest love of their life once…

Nah… that’s not gonna happen….

So… my EX is back and I’m a bit confused! We always seemed to have the craziest chemistry and maybe a few years ago that this whole “reconnection” would’ve been appealing to me. a few years ago, I would’ve revelled in the idea of being wrapped up in his legs and arms, lazily fucking the…

Shadows

I like when you come by late at night when people are asleep and erections awoken. my little secret that comes to claim me, under the cover of darkness groping roughly, talking sweetly, pushing up against cold walls and narcissistic floors… they tell the tales of lonely moonless nights when i fly high like kites…

Usually February tends to be a very productive writing month for me, whats even better, I finally got my own computer, so no more sharing with hubby, waiting for him to finish doing work and browsing for porn for me to lay my thoughts down. I finally thought that things were coming together, then, I…

Sick Me….

so… as it stands, my hands are in a sling, i have all these glorious ideas and I cant write them down. I’m gonna get a ghost writer for the next few weeks.

Scrap

Tired of writing about the same ole thing forced to sound indignant because that is what’s required of me, I’m black so much isn’t expected and i’m really tired of being rejected, so each day I stifle under paper mounds of words that all sound the same, It’s so easy, to remain in ones comfort…

Grieve for you

My girlfriend lost her baby a few years ago… I didn’t speak to her for two weeks… She recently had a loss in the family… I sent her a message, expressed my condolence and didn’t speak to her for ten days! I missed her, ached at the pain she probably felt.i just couldn’t help. I…

I got into an accident today…

sooo… yeah

soo… yeah, i’ve been on a little break, between exhaustion and work, its been a mess… i haven’t had much time to reflect on my sex life and all the other naughty things I would be writing about, i have missed you guys and hope you are well.

Acceptance

Originally posted on 1forbiddenfruit:
Everyone is entitled to their happiness, Even if it’s not with you! We should never try to block their exit, Build traps to keep them, Clip their wings to prevent flight, Or sabotage their escape plan. We should embrace their decision. Who are we to judge them? We know the feeling…

Sometimes the words are hard to find

I loved her If only I could tell her If only she would understand I write these words with simplicity Excluding verbose long winded paragraphs That she rolls her eyes at! You see, I know her like that Like how her eyes get red when she’s tired Fighting sleep to stay up Watching criminal minds…